Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket
Saint Quentin
4.00
JDA Dijon Basket
1.29
JDA Dijon Basket are the favourites based on current odds.
Draw odds offer the highest possible win at 13.00 odds. If you bet $100 on Draw you can win $$1,300.00.
Betting on JDA Dijon Basket (Away team) is the safest option with odds at 1.29. If you bet $100 you can potentially win $129.00.
Betting Prediction
Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket Prediction & Betting Tips | Pro A Basketball
Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket – Pro A Match Prediction
France | Pro A | Basketball
Ahead of this Pro A fixture, our prediction model has analysed recent form, head-to-head data, and performance metrics to generate the following win probabilities for Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket.
Outcome: Saint Quentin Win | Probability: 22.7
Outcome: Draw | Probability: 7.0
Outcome: JDA Dijon Basket Win | Probability: 70.3
Who Is Favoured between Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket?
Our model points to JDA Dijon Basket as the stronger side heading into this Basketball fixture, with a 70.3 probability of taking the win. Saint Quentin are rated at 22.7 as the home side looking to cause an upset, while a 7.0 chance of a draw keeps the outcome genuinely open.
In Basketball, a draw probability of 7.0 is considered {draw_label} — suggesting this fixture has a reasonable chance of a decisive result, though neither outcome is guaranteed.
What's Driving the Prediction?
Prediction models for Pro A Basketball fixtures weigh a range of factors including recent form across all competitions, home and away performance records, defensive and attacking output metrics, injury and squad availability data, and historical patterns in this competition.
These inputs combine to produce the win probabilities shown above. JDA Dijon Basket's 70.3 rating reflects an overall stronger statistical profile entering this match. However, Saint Quentin's 22.7 probability is a genuine reflection of their ability to compete — upsets are a regular feature of Pro A Basketball, and this match is no exception.
Betting Angles to Consider
Based on the model output for Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket: JDA Dijon Basket to win is the percentage-backed selection at 70.3. The draw at 7.0 may offer value in a match where both sides are capable of cancelling each other out. Saint Quentin at 22.7 is the longshot play, but not one without merit depending on the available odds.
Please bet responsibly. These probabilities are model-generated estimates, not guarantees. Never bet more than you can afford to lose.
Quick Match Summary
Match: Saint Quentin vs JDA Dijon Basket
Sport: Basketball
Country: France
League: Pro A
Favourite: JDA Dijon Basket (70.3)
Draw Chance: 7.0
Underdog: Saint Quentin (22.7)
Disclaimer: Betting involves risk. Only bet what you can afford to lose. Odds are subject to change. Please gamble responsibly.
All Odds
1
219
10